Otima Casa Na Praia Do Pero
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | No pets allowed |
Staying at the 1-bedroom Otima Casa Na Praia Do Pero Cabo Frio, guests can easily reach Praia do Pero, located just 1.1 km away.
Container Market is a mere 500 metres from the Cabo Frio villa, and the Church of Our Lady of the Assumption is approximately a 10-minute ride away. Entertainment venues in the vicinity include Municipal Performing Arts Theater, which is 3.6 km away. The Praia das Conchas can be reached a short way from the property.
The Cabo Frio accommodation will make your stay pleasant with the garden views.
The holiday home offers self-catering amenities, such as a fully equipped kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The kitchen also offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Grelhados Do Pero, serving a wide range of meals, is only 650 metres away. Otima Casa Na Praia Do Pero is also around a 5-minute drive from Ponto da arvore bus stop.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- BBQ facilities
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Otima Casa Na Praia Do Pero?
Guests of Otima Casa Na Praia Do Pero can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Otima Casa Na Praia Do Pero?
Guests of Otima Casa Na Praia Do Pero are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby grill bar Grelhados Do Pero (just 0.6 km away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?
The villa offers a kitchen featuring an oven. - ❓
Does Otima Casa Na Praia Do Pero permit pets?
Otima Casa Na Praia Do Pero does not accommodate pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Cabo Frio include Japanese's Island and Church of Our Lady of the Assumption, which are situated 2.3 and 3.3 km from this holiday home respectively. Additionally, Praia das Conchas (1.5 km) is also recommended for a visit.